Southeastern Louisiana University

Southeastern Louisiana University

Southeastern Louisiana University has named 4,728 students to its honors list for the fall 2020 semester.

Of that total, 673 are from Livingston Parish.

The honors list is divided into three academic levels: President’s List students earned a 3.50 or better GPA; Dean’s List students earned between a 3.20 - 3.49 GPA; and Honor Roll students earned a 3.00 - 3.19 GPA.

Honors list students must be full-time undergraduates carrying at least 12 credit hours and have no grade below a “C.”

Southeastern provides a website to view the names of students receiving academic honors for the current semester and past semesters at the following link: http://www.southeastern.edu/admin/rec_reg/academic_honors/index.php.

Students from Livingston Parish named to the honors list are:

Albany

President’s List -- Jonah T. Anthony, Savanha L. Christman, Alyssa Crayton, Alissa M. Frey, Tristyn M. Friloux, Dawson B. Gildig, Aidan M. Higginbotham, Devyn R. Hoyt, Michelle Lampkin, Skylier Lehmann, Marina Neal, Lauren L. Owens, Kymren R. Pecoraro, Megan M. Poe, Emma A. Purvis, Samuel Smith, Maya A. Thibodeaux, Kasey E. Woodard, Justin B. Woodring, Maiah D. Woodring, Camryn R. Woods, Savannah L. Woodward

Dean’s List -- Kirk R. Amos, Grace E. David, Lily C. Gayle, Banner B. Hammons, Trinity L. Huszar, Savanna L. Pickard, Lauren T. Politz, Justin M. Thompson, Simon E. Waguespack, Ty B. Wainwright

Honor Roll -- Jonathan B. Barksdale, Tyler Bates, Meredith L. Cleveland

Denham Springs

President’s List -- Trevor S. Abbott, Jordy G. Adams, Olivia C. Alexander, Olivia G. Alexander, Austin B. Allen, Samuel J. Allen, Brandon J. Ardoin, Victoria Ardoin, Jazmine N. Armwood, Heath Arnold, Mary E. Attaway, Katelyn N. Baker, Laci N. Baldwin, Michael W. Bankston, Jacob Barbier, Amy Bascome, Angelica Beard, Josie B. Belgard, Madelyn A. Bernard, Keli L. Berry, Kolby B. Bond, Mason P. Bonura, Braelyn Booty, Alexis S. Boudreaux, Michaela M. Bozeman, Amandah L. Brown, Haley L. Brown, Camryn D. Brunson, Ali Bueche, Victoria S. Burr, Breanna N. Burton, Kayla R. Callicott, Jennifer A. Calloway, Marisa A. Calvaruso, Brandon A. Cannella, Kaleigh D. Caruso, Paige E. Cassano, Taylor R. Champagne, Merrisa Chapman, Mattie A. Chopin, Hannah I. Chung, Peyton M. Cloy, Chelsie C. Collums, Randa R. Conn, Allie C. Cook, Savannah L. Cook, Jordyn V. Craig,

Also, Summer C. Crawford, Caitlin R. Crowell, Aimee K. Dardeau, Tyler R. Daspit, Alexis N. Davison, Taylor R. Delaney, Zachary Delaunais, Madison R. Delaune, Summer L. Didier, Nicole M. Dilorenzo, Chance J. Dixon, Alexis R. Duplessis, Kace D. Ellison, Evan R. Elmore, Lauren E. Faller, Alexandria M. Ferguson, Bethany R. Flauss, Blair D. Fontenot, Rachel M. Ford, Leah E. Fournier, Landon P. Fuentes, Jackson L. Garon, Madelyn L. Gaubert, Kale B. Gilbeaux, Olivia C. Gomez, Leila M. Guidry, Holland Hardison, Sadie A. Harris, Kaitlyn Hayes, Kelsea D. Haynes, Cameron Hebert, Danielle S. Hebert, A’Mya M. Heggins, Hannah N. Heinz, Katherin L. Hernandez, Mckenna D. Hidalgo, Clayton A. Hines, Shelby A. Hinton, Aidan K. Hodges, Nathan J. Holliday, Evan W. Hopkins, Brooklyn N. Howard, Sabrina H. Hughes, Casey Hunt, Fallon M. Hutchinson, Athena M. Idong, Irin P. Jacobson, Alexcia L. Jeffress, Brynn Johnson, Karlie K. Johnson, Victoria L. Jones, Bailee G. Kelley, Mary N. Kennedy, Matthew B. Kiger, James L. King, Lindsey Kish, Jacob M. Lajaunie, Nicholas O. Lajaunie, Kyleigh R. Lane,

Also, Georgia L. Langlois, Jessica A. Latchem, Lauren G. Leblanc, Lauryn D. Leblanc, Christopher J. Lee, Delayne E. Lee, Grace L. Lockhart, Alyssa D. Lott, Jordyn A. Louque, Logan C. Lyons, Jonathan R. Mackey, Ryleigh R. Magee, Makenzie Maher, Leilah Ann M. Mahiai-Torres, Caleb T. Martin, Collin C. Martin, Jared P. Martin, Perkins Martin, Seth P. Martin, Lauren Matherne, Grant T. Mayers, Mckenzie Q. Mayeux, Anthony N. McMichael, Braeden C. Medlock, Alanna J. Messina, Morgan L. Messina, Isabella M. Michelli, Layne Miley, Courtney N. Molieri, Hayley Moore, Phoenix A. Morel, Travis M. Nickels, Carlee G. Normand, Sydney S. Norris, Brooke L. Oberste, Payton A. Onellion, Tiffany Ort, Kelcie L. Overheim, Catherine A. Page, Breland N. Paline, Josephine Parker, Kishan Patel, Lauren M. Patrick, MaKayla M. Patterson, Alexa E. Payne, Kayla M. Perault, Cassady M. Perkins,

Also, Edward B. Pezant, Jessica Poole, Julian C. Porta, Hailie L. Rabalais, Emilie Rader, Raychelle M. Riley, Reagan Rinehart, Sydney A. Roberts, Ashley S. Rodriguez, Elmer A. Romero, Rhett T. Rosevear, Brooke Rouyea, Chloe A. Roy, Rebecca Rushing, Amari B. Russell, Taylor N. Sanchez, Amy M. Saniford, Ann Victoria Satcher, Rachel M. Scardina, Mandy N. Seale, Laura A. Settoon, Blayne N. Shepherd, Austin B. Shirley, Sarah Shoun, Ashleigh B. Smith, Katelyn R. Smith, Olivia C. Smith, Presley A. Smith, Madison M. Spinosa, Robert L. Stanley, Grace A. Stevens, Madison L. Sunde, Mason E. Swain, Madison Swearingen, Carlee M. Swindle, Lorren A. Tannehill, Jonathan S. Taylor, Ashlyn E. Territo, Dylan A. Thickman, Kaleb R. Thiels, Katelyn N. Till, Hunter M. Todd, LeAnna N. Toups, Darian M. Truxillo, Kennedi C. Tucker, Tristyn Turner, Alexandria J. Underwood, Gabriel P. Varnado, Haley Villneuve, Karleigh E. Villneuve, Abigail E. Vucinovich, Elyssa Walker, Rachel E. Wallace, Alexander P. Waller, Caroline G. Watson, Haley R. Watts, John G. Webb, Meg S. Williams, Jordan E. Wroblewski

Dean’s List -- Sawyer J. Abbott, Tyler M. Alexander, Ainsley N. Archer, Joshua D. Ballard, Gabrielle Barnett, Raven T. Barze, Alaina M. Bennett, Camille E. Berthelot, Hunter B. Bond, Kaitlyn R. Brent, Jami L. Bush, Ceylor Byrd, Victoria B. Callegan, Mason M. Chapple, Gabrielle M. Chenier, Haley Clement, Anna E. Cobb, Hailey L. Cowart, Ashley L. Davis, Julia K. Davis, Jacob Deaton, Jordan Desselles, Cameron Dickerson, Sarah N. Dixon, Taylor Dougherty, Kaleb Drummer, Nickolas A. Dunbar, Savannah R. Erie, Lauren A. Eure, Landon Evans, Lauren E. Evans, Donna L. Fairburn, Brody J. Falcon, Solie N. Falcon, Preston J. Faulkner, Meredith B. Flanagan, August M. Foster, Elizabeth L. Foster, Baileigh R. Futch, Autumn R. Gafford, Stephanie D. Godfrey, Gillian T. Grance, Caroline M. Harris, Madison E. Harrouch, Brooklyn P. Hayman, Paige Higginbotham, Craig J. Hodges, Taylor P. Hood, Drew B. Hubert, Chloe A. Inman, Trevor Jenkins, Anabelle L. Jennings, Leslie P. Jones,

Also, John M. Juban, Jared Kling, Madison E. Kron, Kaitlyn M. Lambert, Dakota D. Lang, Peyton E. Langlois, Grace E. Lanier, Travis J. Lassard, Madison H. Lea, Kaitlin Lind, Samuel H. Lobianco, Daniel Lockhart, Mason D. Major, Callie Mancuso, Jada C. Martin, Reina D. McLemore, Destiny N. McLin, Brittney Meek, Melodee Miller, Corinne Murphy, Taylor A. Navarre, William G. Newton, Brittney D. Nichols, Chanttelle Pacheco, Madison C. Patin, Brooke E. Phipps, Nathan D. Ranel, Hannah E. Ratcliff, Ashley M. Rayborn, Maris T. Reno, Candace A. Rickett, Jeremiah T. Riewerts, Zoey B. Schwarm, Austin C. Scott, Zoie R. Sedberry, Brianne L. Smith, Jarrielle L. Spann, Lucia T. Spinosa, Bailey N. Stewart, Shelby L. Summers, Sidney R. Thibodeaux, Vivian N. Ton, Julian M. White, Ja’Mya C. Williams, Zachary E. Woodall, Delarrius T. Woods

Honor Roll -- Luis A. Almonte-Pimentel, Cailey M. Aucoin, Shana L. Barton, Jasmine I. Bell, Olivia Blanchard, Hailey Bonvillain, Sarah Bresee, Colin A. Button, Chantz E. Byrd, Casey Caccamo, Kylee E. Cain, Deanna R. Carothers, Haley M. Case, Payton E. Chustz, Cade P. Cole, Madison D. Cresie, Antonia B. Danna, Riley M. Darbonne, Mallorie A. Digirolamo, Jason L. Duncan, Amber E. Dutsch, Nicholas D. Efferson, Michael A. Fitzgerald, Cole C. Franklin, Devin M. Griffin, Christian Hall, Katelyn M. Heaton, Clinton T. Hoover, Kyle M. Hubbard, Morgan T. Jones, Malorie D. Langlois, Brayli E. Lee, Jonah G. Lehrke, Noah J. Long, Alayna F. Lott, Taylor D. Martin, Madisynn R. Moss, Stewart J. Peeler, Joshua Preston, Rachel K. Pritchard, Brenna R. Satterfeal, Carole K. Scardina, Amber F. Sibley, Miranda R. Smith, James E. Sullivan, Candace B. Watson, Courtney L. Webster, Ian M. Wiginton, Madison S. Wilson

French Settlement

President’s List -- Allyson M. Forbes, Tristyn T. Meche, Mallory Miller, Brooklynn R. Reeves

Dean’s List -- Collin J. Forbes, Taylar A. Nicholson

Honor Roll -- Brayden M. Reeves

Holden

President’s List -- D’Sha L. Ballard, Emily R. Bankston, Alyssa M. Blount, Noah T. Bonura, Jarolyn R. Campbell, Kyleigh D. Cobb, Blake A. Crayton, Layla B. D’Fonseca, Carlos Y. Diaz Martinez, Macy N. Dufrene, Shelby S. Forbes, Megan M. Grulkey, Kaylee Hughes, Ana L. Izaguirre, Christian J. Jones, Mallory A. McDaniel, Gisela M. Peak, Dezarai Sharp, Jacob Wilder, Matthew Wilder

Dean’s List -- Evan M. Folks, Victoria L. Helmers, Jayce Raborn, Averey N. Rost, Kayleigh M. Smith, Julie Whitehead

Honor Roll -- Cameron J. Bonura, Kayla A. Hano, Jaycee L. Hughes, Reanna K. Sheridan, Blake A. Sticker, Montori Weber

Livingston

President’s List -- Mayce Balfantz, Paul A. Blanchard, Geoffrey Bostwick, Sara J. Cavalier, Caleb P. Charpentier, Cassidy A. Charpentier, Colton E. Cowsar, Collin M. Crane, Jamie L. Davis, Abigail J. Fischer, Ashton B. Gill, Claire V. Glascock, Jaycee M. Gourdon, Ryan L. Harrison, Lacey N. Hunt, Jennifer L. Jemison, Deon J. Landor, Micah J. Leclercq, Makenzie J. Legath, Samantha L. Lewis, Madelyn A. Lott, Alyssa R. Lovell, Matthew P. McCon, Preston L. McLin, Logan T. Mendoza, Karly A. Murphy, Matthew B. Murry, Jessica L. Nesom, Katie T. Nguyen, Mariana A. Pliego, Anna M. Pope, Sydney Salassi, Brenna N. Schmidt, Katie A. Smith, Grace A. Stuart, Paullena D. Sumrall, Braley C. Trabeau, Madison P. Watts, Abigail M. Wheat, Trace White, Jacob D. Wilkinson

Dean’s List -- Mark B. Baird, Sierra Bourgeois, Kelly N. Guitreau, Kailey N. Hixson, Brody McLaughlin, Savannah P. Morris, Savannah N. Powell, April L. Sigrest, Bryce A. Smith, Matthew J. Wheat, Mackenzie E. Wiley

Honor Roll -- Madison G. Burnette, Morgan Craft, Elizabeth D. Geter, Meghan R. Hughes, Bailey D. Karpinski, Michael D. Lawson, Maverick May, Landon J. Wascom, Meghan L. Watson, Emily Wilson

Maurepas

President’s List -- Baylee E. Balfantz, Dru B. Bantaa, Victoria E. Bovia, Jackson A. Cornett, Emma C. Gautreau, Kaleigh Kuykendall, Mary A. Leader, Laigen L. Loupe, Aiden S. McCoy, Ali E. McCoy, Grant Meadows, Kaylin N. Poirrier, Sophia N. Salinas, Cloie A. Whitney

Dean’s List -- Reagan N. Cambre, Madeline N. Harper, Mckenna D. Lessard, Arnold A. Salinas, Charles C. Samson, Kinsey A. Stovall, Emily Wagner, Londyn M. Wederstrandt

Honor Roll -- Landon Loupe, Bailee E. Wederstrandt 

Springfield

President’s List -- Brittany Balsamo, Emma L. Clark, Caleb Z. Cowell, Matthew L. Foster, Jaila L. Golden, Austin D. Harris, Preston H. Hendry, Cameron L. Hooper, Kaitlyn A. Orgeron, Morgan Savoy, Bree E. Saxon, Sarah G. Simeon, Caleb Spiers, Molly K. Sullivan, Geri L. Wilkerson, Karlee D. Wilkerson, Kieara I. Williams, Marquis Woodall II, Nyia T. Young

Dean’s List -- Bayley Degenhardt, Blake T. Dickerson, Shiitania Headspeth, Tylon W. Kennedy, Matthew L. Kreutzer, Brandon Williams, Kristin T. Woods

Honor Roll -- Ryan Amerson, Jace A. Anderson, Christopher A. Coats, Avelino McLeod, Lauren A. Price, Chelsea A. Ratcliff, Anna Spinks, Brittany L. Templet

Walker

President’s List -- Abril G. Alello, Abbey L. Aucoin, Randall B. Baker, Kaitlyn Baumy, Camille A. Bokun, Jacob C. Bousquet, Aubin C. Brian, Hannah L. Bridevaux, Carly P. Cain, Dean C. Carlton, Landon J. Carter, Lillian M. Chase, Easton P. Cifreo, Paige N. Coleman, Karagan Cope, Madison L. D’Amico, Jesse D. Demars, Morgan E. Diaville, Shelby C. Dorough, Mason A. Dwyer, Kalynn R. Granier, Trenton A. Hebert, Jayci N. Hermesch, Elizabeth Hill, Ellie L. Hughes, Lydia Hunter, Mason Z. Inman, James D. Koontz, Emily Lambert, Lauren Landry, Dariyn C. Lemoine, Shaun Lowe, Madeline A. Mayfield, Calea McKey, Mason J. McKey, Kaleigh McMillan, Lauren Meades, Gabrielle Nixon, Katie A. O’Pry, Meghan M. Odom, Karis M. Romero, Morgan E. Sanders, Nathan W. Sanders, Hannah F. Shelton, Brooklyn Sherrod, Amber Stroughter, Brianna N. Sutton, Hannah M. Swetledge, Ava E. Traylor, Devin A. Vogt, Rissa P. Webb-Simmons, Zachary P. Westbrook, Claire E. Williams, Tabitha E. Williams, Sunnie D. Wood, Rebecca A. Yeager

Dean’s List -- Alexander T. Bel, Emily J. Bellue, Logan P. Bergeron, Jenna A. Bevens, Madison Brady, Shelbi F. Carroll, Skyler A. Champlin, Parker Colona, Piper Colona, James J. Cook, Austin Credeur, Camille M. Fletcher, Meghan L. Fuchs, Kassandra E. Guidry, Kyle A. Guidry, Amanda J. Hall, Olivia G. King, Alexis P. Knight, Cullen B. Lawton, Austin P. Leblanc, Noelle Mansur, Brenna D. McCarthy, Julia G. McDuffie, Julia E. Meole, Catherine Nixon, Paige M. Parker, Zachary L. Pollard, Kennon R. Raiford, Mackenna C. Rocker, Brennon A. Rogers, Cameron Sepeda, Blaine Sparks, Jase D. Stafford, Caitlyn L. Tagert, Victoria Villar, Madeline C. Waddell, Taylor A. Watson, Lauren P. Wheat, Tristan A. Wilkinson

Honor Roll -- Hailey D. Bennett, Haleigh M. Byrne, Tyler L. Dawson, Kade W. Day, Katelynn M. Duthu, Bailey R. Gautreaux, Jody Guidry, Noah C. Honeycutt, Hannah L. Israel, Carli Johnston, Logan S. Maurello, Caleb D. McDonald, David Miller, Mary E. Pollard, Megan G. Trahan, Rustyn R. Varner Jr., Grant R. Whitney, Mason C. Williams

Watson

President’s List -- Cerah E. Byrd, Gage Dawsey, Paiton G. Mitchell, Lindsey E. Rizzo, Danyle M. Sonnier

Honor Roll -- Bailey G. Cline

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.