The Livingston Parish D.A.R.E. graduates for the 2016-2017 school year are as follows:

Stormee Drake’s class, Live Oak Elementary

Arnold, Cody; Barker, William Edward; Bell, Saban Grey; Cormier, Jailynn; Crenshaw, Mckinley B.; Helton, Ashlyn Randi; Helton, Jaylee Marie; Henson, Alexander Paul; Houpy, Meghan Y.; Jennings, Drake; Luzier, Lanie N.; Martin, Chloe Elise; McDonald, Madyson; Patton, Alexis Gabrielle; Rickards, Nicholas Jr.; Sampson, Dawson; Shoemaker, Lucas James; Sibley, Dominic Leo; Sleeth, Shephard S.; Stroup, Payton; Williams, Logan

Amy Harris’ class, North Live Oak Elementary

Allen, Bethany Ann; Arbour, Bryton; Belleu, Alyssa; Byers, Hudson; Cody, Allie Lysette; Cosby, Ava R.; Dickson, Jacob; Everhart, Sofia Ember; Forbes, Joshua Jude; Hutton, Mason; Jones, Avery Claire; Kiger, Addison Paige; LeJeune, Megan E.; Mackey, Aiden; McDonald, Nicholas Jr.; McFarland, Devin J.; Miller, Sophia E.; Pemberton, Luke; Reeves, Alexandra E.; Reviere, Haleigh Elizabeth; Scott, Lexly Ann; Tate, Genevieve Elizabeth; Thornton, Lee Anthony; Varnado, Hudson; Wallace, Nathan Ray

Laura Gail May’s class, North Live Oak Elementary

Arceneaux, Blacke Andrew; Brown, Madden A.; Budde, Giana I.; Carter, Cole M.; Chassoniol, Toby P.; Cupp, Destiny Jolene ; Devall, Noah Christian; Gray, Jaylen R.; Hodges, Abigail; Johnston, Isabella G.; Lacy, Cameron; Lasyone, Logan Scott; LeDoux, Alana; Martin, Brayden; Prescott, William; Sawaya, Ryan Thomas; Sellers, Molly E.; Simmons, Ella G.

Kristen S. Mayfield’s class, North Live Oak Elementary

Altazin, Cambrie Laine; Bailey, Karmyn; Blouin, Cameron; Bozeman, Beau J.; Carr, Daniel Alexander; Dufrene, Brandon Jantz; Ellis, Isabella; Foley, Zachariah Sebastian; Fontenot, Beau; Guhn, Emily P.; Harris, Karsyn Makenzi; Heinz, Hope E.; Johnson, Nicholas; Jones, Evan; Root, Jackson M.; Rounds, Jake A.; Schaffer, Myra Genelle; Smith, Grant Curtis; Spence, Taylor Breann; Stafford, Orry S.; Stewart, Harrison Parker; Thornton, Kloey

Pride Nugent’s class, North Live Oak Elementary

Arthur, Aden Charles; Avants, Maliyah ; Berard, Kenneth James; Bland, Jayne Whitney; Bordelon, Seth Michael; Burns, Mikayla Ann; Clark, Raelee; Daigre, Brooke Adele; Fauver, Presley James; Galloway, Jacob T.; Hicks, Connor Lee; Hughes, Kennedy; Karras, Adam; Pickering, Reagan Nicole; Rioux, Caleb Daniel; Rioux, John Paul; Smith, Brock O.; Talbot, Brady; Thigpen, Molly Brionne; Tokohopie, Bradley R.; Williams, Wyatt; Windham, Kol Milton

Sundy M. Templet’s class, North Live Oak Elementary

Alello, Kaitlynn; Broderick, Londyn J.; Broussard, Kaiden K.; Buckhalter, Nathaniel S.; Campbell, Owen Clayton; Cradeur, Madison L.; Cutbirth, Benjamin M.; Dunn, Marquis Tyrell; Duplessis, Jada Bradlee; Erwin, Reagan; Girlinghouse, Adyson Marie; Grabert, Dustyn Blayne; LaBorde, Allen Richard; Landers, Brock; McCaa, Dylan Michael; Monistere, Kayleigh; Piper, Noah; Sickels, Elizabeth Rose; Simmers, Gabriel J., White, Haley Marie

Brittney Achord’s class, South Walker Elementary

Braun, Jacob; Donnal, Kiley Beth; Ducote, Brianna R.; Dunlap, Jacob; Gibbs, Micah; Grams, Braylen W.; Inthavong, Myleigh Elizabeth; LeBlanc, Amber R.; McClendon, Clyde; McMorris, Charlton Thomas; Peterson, Hannah; Portillo-Rodriguez, Jeffrey A.; Richard, Janelle Leighann; Scanlan, Mackenzie’; Scott, Janna Hailey; Shearer, Riley Mabel; Singleton, Kennedy; Tate, Starlin Harvey; Taylor, Wesley Allen; Waddell, Patrick; Welch, Kevin Andrew; Whitaker, Trevor

Jennifer A. Leopold’s class, South Walker Elementary

Campbell, Kayegan; Caraccioli, Caydi; Chauvin, Ian P.; Elwin, Leilanie Jane; Evans, Jamari Eimmaj; Graham, Landon; Henry, John Thomas; Johnson, William; Kimball, Caroline Miriam; Long, James Michael; May, Brice Shawn; Merritt, Hunter; Riskowski, Madison; Russak, Valari N.; Sayed, Layla M.; Stevens, Tobi Nikole; Tomblinson, Tabitha Lynn; Torres, Kinley Rose; Tredway, Harleigh Elizabeth; Triche, Kevin; Us, Hugo Eduardo; White, Connor R.; Wilkinson, Sara Elizabeth

Claire Michel’s class, South Walker Elementary

Adams, John Prince; Barbazon, Kayden Riley; Britt, Issachar T.; Compton, Brayden; Deaton, Cody D.; Dickerson, Alanna Sue; Dodderer, Destany R.; Farrister, Whittney Michelle; Gray, Christopher Nelson; Guillot, Aleksis; Hale, Noah Franklin; Heck, Jaiden Taylor; Kelly, Addison Dean; Lavigne, Isabella; McKenzie, Patrick Kyle; Minks, Christian; Minton, Calie; Morris, Kyley Marie; Pool, Mariah Elizabeth; Snyder, Hunter Christian; Stanley, Nayden James; Taylor, Konnor Jacob; Vaccaro, Alexa D.; Wadenpfuhl, Averi

Greta Boone’s class, South Walker Elementary

Allen, Cade Lee; Amedee, Addison; Cole, Rahshad D.; Cook, Blake Michael; Dante, Caszandra Joy; Fournet, Natalie Michelle; Henninggan, Haley Marie; Holland, Harrison; Hollier, Jonathan Brody; Hulett, Derek J.; Lewis, Hannah; Matherne, Violet Mae; May, Bailor Marie; McKay, Tyler Corgan; Prigeon, Alyveun; Reneau, Braxton; Rivere, Brendon; Thomas, Trinity Jha’Lynn; Thurmond, Tyler Andrew; Votruba, Joshlyn Michelle; Watts, Preston G.; Wilkinson, Katie Michelle; Woodall, Dillion M.

Theresa Callicott’s class, Juban Parc Elementary

Barbara, Kaden Anthony; Blanchard, Peyton Elise; Davis, Chloe Angelina; Dowdy, Alexandria Joyce; Ferguson, Brody Lee; Graffagnini, Andrew David; Hankins, JaNea’ Nicole; Janes, Carson Allen; LaCaze, Anthony Marcus; Lazzell, Jesse Connor-Berry; Martino, Alyssa Rae; Patel, Siya Rajesh; Ryan, Kassidee Janae; Shaffett, Anthony Marcus; Stelly, Rylee Elizabeth; Stevens, Brenton Robert; Stoker, Braden Jacob; Terry, Gavin Lee; Ussery, Noah Camden; Whitley, Verna’Jae Tyree; Wilson, Ja’Niya Nevae

Kelli N. Lowery’s class, Juban Parc Elementary

Anderson, Jasmine Marie; Clarke, Jonas Riley; Cupit, Carson James; DeWitt, Tia Jessica Lynn; Downs, Donald James; Gautreau, Gaven Joseph; Harris, Grayden Luke; Hernandez, Samuel Kaleb; Jacobsen, Dylan Jake; Johnson, Gabriella/Elaine; Lebrun, Colby Nathaniel; Macaluso, Carlee Grace; McGlumphy, Fox Andrew; Monroe, Kyndall Anise; Quebodeaux, Carson James; Richard, Lynli Paige; Romero, Ronin Vaughn; Smith, Brodie Dawson; Tircuit, Landon James; Verret, Hannah Grace; Washington, Aolani Nichole

Danyell M. Wax’s class, Juban Parc Elementary

Black, Amber Cheyenne; Blocker, Talan Riley; Guilbeau, Summer Danielle; Gunther, Sophie Jeanne; Hamby, Kai Robert; Jones, Jonathan Lashawn; Lewis, Rhori Jamasyn; Lipani, John Atticus; Manzano, Hayden Scott; Mattear, Jonathan Kenneth; McGee, Jazzmin Renee’; Nickles, Melanie Victoria; Octave, Brianna Alaysia; Persac, Lilly Christian; Richard, Noah Jude; Richardson, Ivan Uriel; Rose, Kaleb Ethan; Shields, Kessley Kendall; Simcoe, Macie Lynn; Willis, William

Robyn Landry’s class, Lewis Vincent Elementary

Bircher, Michael; Cantu, Kaylin Alise; Castleberry, Cooper Trace; Cessford, Jasmyn Elizabeth; Childress-Reine, Cody Joseph; Cormier, Jada Lee; Fortenberry, Trequal Darnell Barry; Gibbs, Blaine Michael; Graham, Jordan; Haines, Skylar Renae; Hamilton, Allison Kate; Hebert, Landyn Joseph; Hogan, Addison; Kite, Kael Heath Carter; Leigh, Jude Riley; LeJeune, April Michelle; Martinez-Garcia, Jose Eduardo; McMurray, Paige Renee; Morgan, Travis Hunter; Norton, Aaliyah Marselle; Null, Brady Ryan; Palencia, Breanna Elizabeth; Ramsey, Aaron Marshe; Reeves, Addison Michelle; Sharp, Aiden

Courtney McGraw’s class, Lewis Vincent Elementary

Ammons, Cassidy F.; Blanchard, Jackson Pierce; Brown, Marlon Brandon; Carlson, Bailey; Fremin, Gage Hairford, Hannah Rebekah; Hanner, Kileigh Brooke; Harris, Elle Caroline; Hernandez, Elizabeth Hill; Johnnaija Jaraiya; Langlois, Gavin Michael; Laurich, Mary Jane Elizabeth; Leger, Dylan Christopher; Mack, Reginald Devell; Manuel, Kadence; Massey, Wyatt Dakota; Nobel, Bryce Christian; Peak, Chloe Maelynn; Ross, Torie; Smith, Dameon; Sweet, Heather Brooke; Turner, Jacob Thomas; Ward, Jackson

Rebecca R. Pourciau’s class, Lewis Vincent Elementary

Ackoury, Ella Grace; Babin, Trey M.; Beverly, Alayshia; Bishop, Seth Allen; Bonnette, Kailey; Brashier, Julia; Bumgardner, Brayden; Cotto-Diaz, Jailyn Angeline; Dickerson, Christian; Doran, Jasmine Danielle; Fonseca, Mattias; Hebert, Kate; Jeane, Jude Cohen; London, Lauren; Moutafian, Gabriella Ani; Myles, Brynn Madison; Nuckolls, Ethan; Schwartz, Abby Lynn; Williams, Khalee Santez; Zhang, Lyons

Rachel N. Woods’ class, Albany Middle

Bates, Breannah Michelle; Bazile, Baylon Andrew; Blackwell, Braden Joseph; Creel, Gabriel Alexander; Deli, Blake Scott; Garner, Kohl Braden; Keller, Alli Grace; Knight, Brayden Michael; Labarre, Roman Gabriel; Livers, Savannah Elise; Mackles, Dewayne Ray; Melgar-Guevara, Jimmy Jafeth; Middleton, Tristen James; Miller, Ali Alexis; Miller, Lauren Dana; Montano, Sophia Maria; Mulkey, Tylin Aaliyah; Patchen-Gann, Hunter Joseph; Pecoraro, Krysten Rachel; Pitre, Ayden; Rivas, Bryan Alexander; Stevens, Annalyn Rose; Thompson, Samantha Elizabeth; Tompkins, Ralyn Bailey; Weedman, Sara Lynn; Welch, Caleb John; Woodruff, Jason Bryan

Juliette Shackleford’s class, Albany Middle

Babin, Isabella Renee; Bankston, Leanna Marie; Bordelon, Nathaniel Gates; Casteel, Aiden Joseph; Coleman, KaRynne Alyse; Davis, Landon Lane; Douglas, Addison Blakely; Geer, Dillon Braydenj-Allen; Giacone, Casen Tyler; Hano, Victoria Elaine; Hoffman-Olmo, Seth David; Horton, Joseph Drayton; Hoyt, Aubrey Elaine; McClain Hannah Myriah; McClelen, Kaitlin Marie; Mendez, Colin Gabriel; Moddy, Chassidy Lynn; Novak, McKinzie Grace; Oller, Madison Renay; Purvis, Audrey Elizabeth; Purvis, Taylor Hasting; Richardson, Mackenzie Lyn; Rogers, Emma Rae; Saxon, Katielynn Ashe; Starns, Keira Nicole; Stewart, Philip Colton; Varnado, Lola Grace; Weber, Rylie Rachelle; Wilson, Andrew Joseph; Woods, Ethan Arbis

Jordan Rountree’s class, Albany Middle

Abron, Tyrianna Raequel; Alford, Jace Tylor; Blades, Dominick Taylor; Campbell, Keaton Isaiah; Fonrouge, Dustin Ray; Ford, Skyler Leon; Greer, Jordyn Presley; Hano, Chloe Morgan; Hernandez, Hunter Layton; Hoyt, Bethany Nichole; Jennings, Jarvis Larryonte; Landry, Molly Kate; Mathews, Reese Nevach[; Montecino, Sadilyn Clara; Morris, Ethan Michael; Pineda-Galvan, Johanna Jacquelin; Reck, Frank James Trey; Shaffer, Nathan Travis; Shaffett, Ariana Paige; Suarez, Landon La’Kyle; Tantillo, Olivia Jade; Thompson, Olivia Shea; Vogt, Anna Elisabeth; Wagner, Peyton Earl; Watts, Harlee LeAnna; Watts, Malasia Tyquan; Weatherspoon, Karrington Makenna; Williams, Sabrina Alyssa-Marie

Jolie B. Gregoire’s class, Albany Middle

Abadie, Dade Michael; Aguilera, Kaydence Ariana; Carter, Kristin Deshawn; Clark, Noah Layton; Colkmire, Logan Alexander; Domiano, Karson David; Ellzey, Koda Bryant; Foster, Seth Anthony; Gregoire, Mya Julie; Harris, Iajah Ailaya; Kelly, Javeion Tyrell; Knight, Tanner Monroe; Largent, Seth Cameron Ray; Latta, Cullen Michael; Lubin, Jonathan Kohler; McAlister, Dylan Jarrard; McAlister, Shawn Allen; McAllister, Alex Julanna; McSpadden, Austin Aric; Mitchell, Meah Munro; Morris, Kristiana Ny’Shea; Myers, Jason Edward; Owens, Aidan Shawn; Owens, Christopher Xavier; Parker, Kainnon Josef; Rodriguez, Brayden Wayne; Rodriguez, Brittney Skylynn; Stoetzner, Dylan; Suazo-Perdomo, Anthony Josue; Wascom, William Charles; White, Olivia Katherine

Casey Foster’s class, Albany Middle

Akers, Gabrielle Rene; Bankston, Brenley Marie; Bashakam, Desiree Danielle; Beach, Blake Alexander; Besse, Nathan Reese; Boudreaux, Cayden Raye; Bowman, Daymon Bradlee; Camp, Cohen Daniel; Cutrer, Skylar Jade; Davis, Allie Grace; Davis, Tyler Dan; Fisher, Maleah Kate; Funderburk, Darrien Joseph; Glaspy, Mariah Carey; Hayno, Dominic Romalice; Hermann, Triston Michael; Hutchison, William Waylon; Jefcoat, Michaela Briana; Kimble, Bryce Eugene; LaCara, Logen Scott; Lea, Aaron Luke; McCahill, Jayce Shaale; Ortiz-Gonzalez, Sophia; Perry, John David; Schexnayder, Daulton Henry; Sullivan, Elijah Lee; Taylor, Shanna Octivia; Walton, Payton Connor; Wells, Cassidy Joy

Marie T. Carolla’s class, Albany Middle

Barrilleaux, Conner Paul; Bilodeau, Tyla Joy; Calibua, Juliet; Campise, Amy Lenell; Cornwell, Addison; DuPont, Faith; Fazio, Kathrynn Grace; Freeman, Joshua Joseph; Freeman, Lillie Bernice; Garcia Pineda, William Andres; Garland, Bradly Wyatt; Guzzardo, Christopher Joseph; Hoyt, Bryce Woodrow; King, Gabriel Robert; Lilly, Heaven Debranna; Mack, Annabelle Elyse; Maklary, Emaleigh Danielle; Moriarity, Danny Paul; Moss, Derek Emmitt; Payne, Londyn Eve; Payne, Marley Renee; Poe, Walker Thomas; Prunn, Angelina Elise; Rivas, Joclyn Jasmine; Toney, Katelynn Renee; Warren, Adisyn Rose Marie; Weathersby, Kassidy Hermoine; Wesley, Annalise Dawn; White, Armoni Jaynee; Willie, Bradin Tyler

Christie Kinchen/Monica Good’s class, Springfield Middle

Blankenship, Preslee; Cabellero, Danis; Chaisson, Kameron; Clifton, Peyton; Durio, Breanna; Hoyt, Jacob; Hunt, Austin; Hunt, Terilyn; Larkin, Timothy; McClain, Talena; Methvien, Timothy; Penton, Seth; Perrin, Simon; Reeves, Kali; Ricks, Andra; Ruffin, Benjamin; Smith, Mason; Westbrook, Chance

Lisa Hoover’s class, Springfield Middle

Adams, Mackenzie; Aydell, Aiden; Bethel, Skylar; Chester, Asia; Dampeer, Seth; Davis, Shamar; Dennis, Christa; Doucet, Lawson; Figueiredo, Star; Fletcher, Ervin; Joseph, Za’Kiya; Latil, Brenden; Morris, Amarie; Reid, Ella; Reid, Wendy; Richardson, Brayden; Roy, Tyrielle; Simpson, Savannah; Stevens, Derek; Tartamella, Tristyn; Tate, Collin; Threeton, Travis; Vining, Trevor; Wakefield, Austin

Jamie Dorsey’s class, Springfield Middle

Abels, Cameron; Bailey, Khristian-LeAnn; Barnum, Bailee; Bono, Kristen; Callahan, Joseph; Courtney, Jason; Culbertson, Robert; Dortch, De’Khari; Dyson, Morgan; Effler, Donald; Foster, Jade; Grubbs, Owen; Hopper, Danielle; Howe, Seth; Hughes, Kade; Landry, Cayne; Lecumberri, Victoria; Lipscomb, Ella; Maier, Mason, Manriquez, Juztin; McGee, Tabias; Rivere, Zoey; Shaffer, Camille; Teague, Jaycee

Melissa Blow’s class, Springfield Middle

Alexander, Ryan; Anderson, Zoiee; Berthelot, Jade; Cartaginese, Jake; Contreras, Isaiah; Fletcher, Melanie; Gibbs, Braylen; Gilbert, Morgan; Kemp, Harleigh; Kirkland, Joshua; Lee, Walton; Patterson, Berklee; Pinion, Brylee; Richardson, Emily; Richardson, Taylor; Ridgedell, Stephen; Simon, Julia; Smith, Lyndsie; Taylor, Bailey; Todor, Gavin; Wall, Lathyn; Wheat, Blayre; Whittington, Thad; Williams, Karmine

Rosemary Cavilee’s class, Springfield Middle

Adams, Lashanti; Ansley, John; Barrios, Taylor; Beddingfield, Barbara; Brooks, Albert; Butler, Ethin; Coghlan, Blane; Cormier, Paris; Durio, Brooke; Figueiredo, Tiana; Fletcher, Ivan; Heig, Brooklynn; Nehlig, Eli; Reese, Keonta’; Sharp, Kristen; Stoetzner, Chad; Taplin, Ty’rese

Meghan Hughes’ class, Holden Elementary

Aime, Carson Louis; Atkinson, Abigail Grace; Bonner, Noah James; Collins, Seth Marsen; Comish, Carson Joseph; Evanoff, Joycelyn; George, Joleigh Layne; Hayden, Leyton Chapman; Hoover, Avery Logen; Hutchinson, Anna Clare; Keever-Pate, Emaly D’Ann; Madere, Landon Michael; Maynard, Ava Marie-Rose; McMorris, Evan James; Melerine, Chad Joseph; Montague, Lorelei Aurora; Murphy, Rylee Ann; Noble, Elijah Dwayne; Penalber, Marcus Neal; Pennington, Jayce-Lyn Paige; Ramos, Taylor; Reason, Hannah Brooke; Roussel, Ava Marie; Rowland, Sophie Grayce; Smith, Chase Bennett; Thompson, Tyler Julisus; Valenti, Graci Marie

Krystal C. Hughes’s class, Holden School

Andras, Alex Michael; Ballard, Nico Gabriel; Carnegie, Ryleigh Nicole; Cuevas, Dylan Parker; Daniels, Samone Elayne; Dragicevic, Madison Alyse; Durbin, Madison Blake; Effler, Reginald; Frey, Jesse James; Gordon, Heidi Claire; Grulkey, Emily Nicole; Hill, Victoria Leigh; Hutchinson, Dalton Milton; Kelley, Karis Marie; Martin, Cadyn Merideth; McMasters, Alayna Breanne; Myers, Morgan Isabella; Neal, Emersyn Paige; Pitre, Emma Jane; Purvis, Flavya Roze; Raborn, Rachel Karmen; Reed, Kyler Joseph; Robertson, Hailey Lynn; Sharp, Jayden Brooke; Sharp, Michael Landon; Stafford, Paige Abigail; Stewart, Jayden M.; Thomas, Steven Tyler; Watkins, Trenton Ray; York, Regina Katie;

Grade 5, Maurepas K-8

Anderson, Aidan Dale; Bercegeay, Saige Elizabeth; Burkes, Sydnie; Darbonne, Julia Ann; Duplessis, Taddam Kentrell; Easley, Jonas Newman; Foil, Stephen Joshua; Fontenot, Skyler Faith; Golden, Charles William Beau; Greenlee, Olivia Claire; Guedry, Logan Jeffrey; Heig, Blayson Wayne; Hood, Isabella Marie; Hopp, Britton Michael; Hyatt, Christopher; Hymel, Anthony Michael; Janis, Natallee Ann; Jones, Brooklyn Marie; Jordan, Kiley; Kirby, Londyn Taylor; Lemoine, Joseph Riley; Loupe, Leila A.; Lyons, Leslie D’Shea; Mack, Garrison Michael; Miller, Grace Elizabeth; Picou, Keith Barry; Reine, Landon Paul; Simmons, Landan Lee; Vicknair, Paige Bree Madison; Vicknair, Prestin Michael; White Erica Mae; Williams, Jaci Grace; Winkle, Kaylee Belle

Charlaine Whann’s class, Walker Elementary

Alford, Jordan Ray; Barze, Daysha Raynise; Brooks, Taylon Jera; Champlin, Isabella; Cope, Alaina L.; Crotwell, Gabrielle; David, Chase Michael; Day, Ronan Patrick; Evans, Lexie; Falks, Robert Ethan; Fasola, Londyn Celeste; Garner, Jeremiah L.; Gary, Jamie L.; Guerin, Mallory; Guillot, Aaron; Jacobs, Kayden; Jones, Kyran J.; Laws, Seth; McMillian, Ryan; Morgan, Caitlynn T.; Perrin, London; Self, Harmony T.; Smith, Aidan Kyler; Tompkins, Autumn R.

Kristin Sedlock’s class, Walker Elementary

Bourgoyne, Auston McCain; Boyd, Gage Allen; Cernich, Hannah V.; Colllinsworth, Corbin; Crumholt, Frankie; Gaff, Giana Bliss; Gilmore, Bailey Faith; Guerra, Connor; Hadden, Harmony Lynn; Harbor, Rodney Jr.; Hoggart, Jackson Cole; Johnson, Avery E.; Jones, Jonathan D.; Kelley, Delayniel; Kling, Ryan; Mascarella, Bentley; Mayer, Hannah Elizabeth; McBride, Madison; Ponthieux, Payton J.; Price, Taylor Joseph; Reed, Victoria A.; Rolon, Nadeshda A.; Scott, Kentrell; Stevens, Molly Meredith; Thomas, Trelissa; Thomas, Treyvion; Vann, Ja’Miya La’Shea; Vessier, Aidan Matthew

Wendy Trant’s class, Walker Elementary

Audiffred, Caden; Carter, Bryanna; Chase, Makayla; Crawford, Tazyria; Devall, Trinity Angelle; Fleegle, Bradley; Garner, Nehemiah B.; Granger, Hunter Leigh; Hampton, Aniyahchanell Denise; Hensley, Caden; Jarreau, Toni Mae; Lalonde, Jake Robert; Landry, Hayden; Lopez, Ricky; McInnis, Jacob; McMorris, Reid Dewitt; Moreno, David; Parker, Nicholas James; Rossin, Aden; Rundell, Payton Matthew; Saenz, Brian; Thompson, Payton Matthew; Trahan, Wyatt Anthony; Villagomez, Kailey Nicole; Watson, Leyland Anthony; Wilkinson, Arynanna

Brenda G. Christian’s class, South Fork Elementary

Barnett, Jacob; Beninate, Brody; Bergin, Austin Blake; Blanchard, Kimberly Lynn; Carmichael, Jade; Cormier, Colin Scott; Donaldson, Davin Sean; Elphage, E’Sean; Foster, Heaven Rayne; Harper, Krista; Hilliard, Rhianna L.; Jones, Nathan; Kennedy, Case Michael; McGraw, Jimmy; Miller, Nicholas Ryan; Morris, Rontora; Olinde, Taylor; Plaisance, Kyle; Rodrique, Madison Emily; Sansoni, Isaac; Talbert, Anthony; Taylor, Quindell Wilfred; Vickers, Bryce; Yeend, Konnor Everett

Avery Connolly’s class, South Fork Elementary

Burton, Jelilah; Capello, Hannah R.; Cowart, Nathaniel James; Crowe, James; DeJohn, Zachary Sean; Dickerson, Ivory D.; Evers, Ethan Daniel; Hodges, Savannah; Houston, Jaden J.; Hulette-Perales, Jordan; Johnson, Alexia Nycoale; Johnson, Jakob Matthew; Kimbel, Tyler Scott; Oxley, Sean Thomas; Perrilloux, Kayden Scott; Rabalais, Brody Paul; Richards, Gracie La Ranne; Rose, Joshua; Spriggs, Olivia; Sterling, Emily Marie; Stowe, Gracie; Teal, Hailey Nicole; Thibodeaux, Kathryn; Varner, Justyn Roy; Williams, Marvis

Annette Marrs’s class, Walker Elementary

Agerton, Laci Brianne; Almelda, Jack Maxwell; Bardales, Jaden; Beale, Kenneth; Carlock, Makayla; DeGray, Ajahree; Eymard, Madison Elizabeth; House, Gavin Christopher; Howze, Luke Leroy; Jones, Edward; Marino, Joseph Troy; Martin, Jerry Antonio; McCoy, Alayna Michelle; McLaughlin, Xadrian; Mitchell, Italy Chardae’; Moree, Joshua Adam; Paz, Felicity; Persaud, Alexander; Reid, Kayla; Reis, Kaydence Lovalynn; Rodriguez, Jonathan; Thomason, Cara Rae; Vidrine, La’Mya Renee; Ziegler, Ava

Sharon Faust’s class, Walker Elementary

Bonnette, Aidan; Buquoi, Waylon Joseph; Esser, Kaeden; Fisher, Jesse D.; Gray, Peyton; Guay, Kortnie Ann; Hibbard, Megan Lynn; Johnson, Randall James; Kuegel, Serenity; Lambert, Angelina; LeBlanc, Mala; Gianna; Leggett, Steven Bryce; Meserve, Caroline E.; Miller, Haiden James; Murphy, David Michael; Nguyen, Grace; Pierson, Alexander Lee; Pousson, Sophia Claire; Powell, Cole L. ; Salisberry, Ma’Ryah; Scott, Connor Alexander; Walker, Ja’Myrn; Watson, Madison Ryan; Whitted, Hunter Ethan

Danna McCoy’s class, Frost Elementary

Billiot, Isabella; Kent, Kristina; Blount, Noah; Payne, Bryce; Warren, Caiden; Spears, Ava; Edler, Kelsey; Vallee, Deven; Cook, Olivia; Harrell, Sydney; Holifield, Prestin; Clark, Laura; Crochet, Anthony; Wheat, Carrah; Roshto, Emma; Matherne, Raegan; Sibley, Gracelyn; White, Tristan

Crystal Clark’s class, Frost Elementary

Singleton, Christian; Atkins, Destiny; Jenkins, Blade; Guitreau, Alexis; Edwards, Jordan; Watts, Haley; Lacy, Amaya; Stewart, Jace; Blount, Grace; Davis, Alyssa; Crosby, Elisha; Rowell, Ariel; Karpinski, Brooke;; Meyers, Gabriel; Romero-Grove, Kelei; Prestridge, Christa; Lawless, Cohen; Authement, Savannah

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.